Privacy Policy

Legal notices

This Legal Notice regulates the general conditions of access and use of the website accessible at the URL http://erp2019.eu (hereinafter, the website), which Grupo Tragsa makes available to Internet users, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI),  with the information below.

Grupo Tragsa informs users that this Legal Notice is mandatory viewing and that the purpose of the same is to establish, order and regulate the conditions of access, visit and use of this website, in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Data Protection and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

The use of the website implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice. Consequently, the user of the website must carefully read this Legal Notice each time he or she intends to use the website, as the text may be modified at the discretion of the owner of the website, or because of a change in legislation, case law or business practice.

Website ownership

The website is owned by the Company: TECNOLOGÍAS Y SERVICIOS AGRARIOS, S.A., S.M.E., M.P., hereinafter, TRAGSATEC, belonging to the Grupo Tragsa.

  • Name of the holder: TECNOLOGÍAS Y SERVICIOS AGRARIOS, S.A., S.M.E., M.P
  • Registered office:
    • Calle Maldonado nº 58
    • City: Madrid
    • ZIP: 28006
    • C.I.F.: A-79365821
    • E-mail: protecciondatos@tragsa.es
    • Registration data: registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, in volume 8 of the Companies Book, folio 130, page nº M171, 1st inscription.
  • Event organizer: ASTURIAN NETWORK OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT (READER), a non-profit association established under Organic Law 1/2002 of 22 March, with its own legal personality and full capacity to act for the development of its aims, subject to its Statutes and applicable regulations.
  • Registered office:
    • Calle Melquiades Álvarez, number 20, first floor, number B,
    • City: Oviedo
    • ZIP: 33003
    • C.I.F.: G-33590977
    • E-mail: reader@readerasturias.org
    • Registration data: registered in the Mercantile Registry of the Principality of Asturias, number 5918 of section 1.

Purpose

The website provides users of the same, both national and other countries of the European Union, access to information and services provided to those individuals or organizations interested in them in the scope of the IV EUROPEAN RURAL PARLIAMENT.

Web contents

The languages used by the holder in the web will be Spanish and English. Grupo Tragsa is not responsible for the non-understanding or understanding of the language of the web by the user, nor of its consequences.

Grupo Tragsa may modify, suspend, withdraw or cancel partially or totally the contents and services without prior notice, as well as suppress and change them within the website, as well as the way in which they are accessed, without any justification and freely, not being responsible for the consequences that they may cause users.

Access to the website may occasionally be suspended or restricted to allow repairs, maintenance or the introduction of new facilities or services. However, reasonable efforts will be made to limit the frequency and duration of such suspension or restriction.

It is forbidden to use the contents of the website to promote, contract or disseminate advertising or information of oneself or of third parties without the authorisation of Grupo Tragsa, nor to send advertising or information using the services or information made available to users, regardless of whether the use is free or not.

The links or hyperlinks that incorporate third parties in their web pages, directed to this web, will be for the opening of the complete web page, not being able to manifest, directly or indirectly, false, inaccurate or confused indications, nor to incur in unfair or illicit actions against Grupo Tragsa.

The internet connection necessary to access the service is not in any case provided by Grupo Tragsa.

Disclaimer of liablity

Grupo Tragsa is not responsible for any damages that may arise, merely enunciative and not limitative: inferences, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, breakdowns and/or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system or in the computer apparatus and equipment of users, caused by causes not attributable to Tragsa, which prevent or delay the provision of services or navigation through the system; delays or blockages in the use caused by deficiencies or overloads of the internet or other electronic systems; those which may be caused by third parties by means of interferences not attributable to Tragsa; of the impossibility of providing the service or allowing access for reasons not attributable to Tragsa, whether due to the user, third parties or cases of force majeure. Both access to the website and the non-consented use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user.

Grupo Tragsa is not responsible for the reliability and speed of the links that are incorporated in the web for the opening of others nor is responsible for the contents or services to which the user can access through these links, or the proper functioning of these webs. In this sense, the links contained in this website may lead to pages of third parties, although Tragsa does not assume responsibility derived from the connection, contents, information or services that may appear in these sites, which will be exclusively informative and in no case imply any relationship between Tragsa and the persons or entities owning such content or owners of the sites where they are.

Grupo Tragsa will not be responsible for viruses or other computer programs that deteriorate or may deteriorate the computer systems or equipment of users when accessing its website or other websites that have been accessed through links from this website.

Intellectual and industrial property

The website, the information contained in it, its format and design are the property of Grupo Tragsa and READER, who reserve all intellectual property and related rights, and to whom correspond all rights of exploitation, reproduction, distribution, communication and modification. Unless expressly authorised in writing and signed by a person duly authorised by Grupo Tragsa, the total or partial reproduction, exploitation, commercial or promotional use or other analogous use of the contents, designs, formats or presentations of this website is strictly prohibited.  Consequently, Grupo Tragsa and READER own all the industrial and intellectual property rights of the website, as well as the contents it contains. Any use of the website or its contents must be exclusively private. Grupo Tragsa reserves the exclusive right to any other use that involves the copying, reproduction, distribution, transformation, public communication or any other similar action, of all or part of the contents of the website, so that no user may carry out these actions without the prior written permission of Grupo Tragsa.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Access to, browsing and/or use of this Web Site shall be governed by Spanish law.

Any controversy, problem or disagreement that arises or is related to the access, navigation and/or use of the Web Site, or with the interpretation and execution of these Conditions, in the IV EUROPEAN RURAL PARLIAMENT and the User, will be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Spanish courts and tribunals.

Personal data collected on forms

TRAGSATEC maintains a commitment to comply with current legislation on the processing of personal data and information security in order to ensure that the collection and processing of data provided is carried out to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, RGPD, which is fully applicable since May 25, 2018, supplemented in Spain through Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights.

We also inform you that, in any case, you may request TRAGSATEC, through the various means of contact indicated in the Privacy Policy, access, rectification and deletion of your personal data, limitation and opposition to the processing of your data and not be subject to automated decisions. Likewise, if you consider that your rights have been violated, you may submit a claim for protection to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://sedeagpd.gob.es/) .

Responsible for data processing

The company TRAGSATEC, with address at calle Maldonado 58, 28006, Madrid, is responsible for the treatment together with READER.

Purposes of data processing

Management of participation in the 4th European Rural Parliament Congress and development activities, as well as any related activities of an ancillary or complementary nature.

When a User connects to this website, and sends their contact details through the pre-registration form, they are providing personal information for which TRAGSATEC and READER are responsible. This information may include personal data such as name, e-mail address and telephone number.

By providing this information, you as a User give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by TRAGSATEC and READER, only as described in this Privacy Policy.

The purposes for which data are collected and managed are these depending on the form:

  • Online pre-registration Form: We ask for the following personal details: name, surname, organisation, country and e-mail address, in order to be able to deal with the consultation requests sent and process your registration for the event.
  • Newsletter Submission Form: We request the following personal data: name, surname, organization, country and e-mail address, in order to be able to send communications related to the event.

Data preservation

The personal data provided will be kept for the development of the event and until its completion, and for the fulfillment of legal or contractual obligations, if any.

Decisions

This website will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

Legitimacy

Express consent of the subscriber or clear affirmative action.

Addresses

It contemplates the assignments that were necessary for the development of the event and that may include the Public Administrations and other entities within the scope of the European Union for the fulfillment of their own competences, as well as legal obligations and contractual obligations.

No international transfers of data to third countries are foreseen, and when necessary this will be done on the basis of the express consent of the interested party.

Rights

You may at any time exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, oblivion and portability:

You also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data infringes the regulations.

Origin of the data

From the interested party and other public sources.

COOKIES POLICY

On the website of the European Rural Parliament we use cookies to make it easier for visitors to relate to our content and to enable us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive. The purpose of cookies is to provide the User with faster access to selected services.

In the following, we inform you in detail about the cookies that can be installed from our website. Depending on your browsing, all or only some of them may be installed.

CookieFinalidadTiempo expiración
_gaUsed to distinguish users.2 years
_gatUsed to throttle request rate.1 minute
_gidUsed to distinguish users. 24 hours
pll_languageStores the language code of the last browsed page1 year

In order to navigate through the portal it is not necessary that you allow the installation of these cookies: you can disable them directly in your browser. In each browser’s different operation, the ‘Help’ function will show you how to do it.